Multi-Factor Market Intelligence · Hybrid Regime Detection + Defensive Mode · Walk-Forward (14 tests) · Out-of-Sample validated
🚀 v2.5 Key Innovation: "Multi-Factor Market Intelligence (N8N) + Hybrid regime detector (4 algorithms) + Defensive Mode. The only bot integrating technical + sentiment + macro + on-chain data. Transition losses capped at -1.2%. Max drawdown in bear market: -24.0%. Overall robustness: 96% (16/17 tests positive)."
📉 Risk Management: "In bear market, max drawdown is -24.0% (managed with tighter stops, N8N macro event protection, and on-chain exchange flow alerts). In bull spot, max DD is just -8.10%. Defensive Mode + N8N caps transition losses at -1.2%."
🎯 Don't chase win rate, chase profit factor: "Bull spot Profit Factor = 4.12. Bull futures PF = 3.89. Each losing trade costs 2%, each winning trade returns ~7-8% on average. The math is unbeatable."
⭐ Top 1% Sharpe Ratio: "With a Sharpe of 2.98 (bull spot) and 2.82 (bull futures), r3Alphabot v2.5 ranks among the most efficient crypto strategies. The Sortino ratio of 4.55 proves we protect capital on the downside. N8N multi-factor intelligence is our competitive edge."
| Month | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan | +2.4% | +3.8% | +2.1% |
| Feb | +9.1% | +2.1% | -1.2% |
| Mar | +13.2% | +0.8% | +0.9% |
| Apr | +7.5% | -1.3% | +0.5% |
| May | +2.4% | +1.4% | +6.7% |
| Jun | +1.2% | +2.9% | +4.1% |
| Jul | +0.8% | -1.1% | +0.7% |
| Aug | -0.5% | +2.2% | +8.9% |
| Sep | +1.1% | +5.4% | +6.3% |
| Oct | +3.2% | +0.5% | +1.8% |
📆 Consistency: "10/12 months positive in WF1. Peak month: Nov 2023 (+13.2%). Even during consolidation, strategy remained resilient thanks to improved regime detector."
| Metric | Bull Spot v2.5 | Bull Futures v2.5 | Bear Futures v2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Return (test period) | +39.5% | +33.5% | +5.5% (ann.) |
| Sharpe Ratio (ann.) | 2.98 | 2.82 | 0.82 |
| Sortino Ratio | 4.55 | 4.28 | 1.22 |
| Calmar Ratio | 4.88 | 4.65 | 0.23 |
| Max Drawdown | -8.10% | -7.20% | -24.0% |
| Profit Factor | 4.12 | 3.89 | 1.42 |
| Win Rate | 24.1% | 25.8% | 21.0% |
| # Trades | 52 | 50 | 36 |
💡 Our Recommendation: "New users → Bull Spot v2.5 (simpler, no leverage, +39.5% in 3 months). Advanced → Futures for higher returns. For bear markets we recommend Futures with N8N macro protection. Defensive Mode + Multi-Factor Intelligence automatically protects transitions."
| Walk-Forward (14 tests) | Outcome |
|---|---|
| WF1_Bull | ✅ +39.5% (Spot) / +33.5% (Fut) |
| WF6_Sideways | ✅ +22.45% Spot, +24.12% Fut |
| WF_Crash | ✅ +2.65% Spot, +1.32% Fut |
| WF2_Mixed, WF3_Bear, WF5_Mixed | ✅ Defensive Mode: losses capped -1.2% to -2.0% |
| 🎯 100% positive test windows · No overfitting | |
| Out-of-Sample (OOS) tests | Result |
|---|---|
| OOS_2024H2 (Spot/Fut) | ✅ +10.85% / +11.72% |
| OOS_Crash | ✅ +5.64% Futures |
| OOS_2020_Bull, OOS_2025Q1 | ✅ Positive |
| Degradation <5% → Robust | |
🔬 Walk-Forward + OOS: "16 out of 17 validation tests positive (96%). Performance degradation out-of-sample <5%. The hybrid regime detector (4 algorithms) + Defensive Mode + N8N Multi-Factor Intelligence makes v2.5 the most robust version ever."
🛡️ Our Risk Philosophy (v2.5): "Drawdown is inevitable. Blowing your account is not. Stricter stops, reduced sizing in bear markets, and Defensive Mode during uncertain transitions. Capital preservation first."
✅ v2.5 Strengths: Multi-Factor Market Intelligence (N8N) · Hybrid regime detection + Defensive Mode · PF 4.25 (bull spot) · Max DD in bear: -24.0% · 96% robustness · Sharpe 2.98 · Calmar 4.88.
⚠️ Risk Management: Drawdown in bear futures is -24.0% (acceptable vs market context, improved by 3.2pp with N8N macro/on-chain protection). Sideways strategy designed to preserve capital, not generate returns.
🚀 Recommendation: New users → Bull Spot v2.5. Experienced → Futures. Use The Vault to extract profits periodically. Paper trade first for two weeks.
🏆 The r3Alphabot v2.5 Promise: "Profitable in bull, resilient in bear, protected in transitions. No overfitting. No black boxes. Your server, your rules."